Family Court of Western Australia

Daily Court List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

DAILY COURT LIST - WEDNESDAY, 15 AUGUST 2018

 

JUSTICE MONCRIEFF (Duty Judge)

COURT 2.4 - LEVEL 2

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Wibawa I M & R M
 

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Fazio L & M
 

JUSTICE DUNCANSON

COURT 3.3 - LEVEL 3

Rolling Trial at 11:00 AM

Cattanach M A S & Ridgwell K
 

JUSTICE O'BRIEN

COURT 3.2 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Smith E L & Quinn M Y
 

Judgment at 9:30 AM

Prestedge K J & Green D G
 

JUSTICE SUTHERLAND

COURT 2.3 - LEVEL 2

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Commissioner Of Police C J D & Inpia M
 

Return of Subpoena at 9:45 AM

Parker C A & Bani J J
 

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Cruskall M & B R
 

MAGISTRATE ANDREWS

COURT 2.1 - LEVEL 2

Rolling Trial at 11:30 AM

Bibi M T & Sabackic S
 

MAGISTRATE STEWART

COURT 5.1 - LEVEL 5

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Bennett D S & Maxwell-Mcginn A C
 

Return of Subpoena at 9:30 AM

Moorby G M & Quinn B & Millar M & Redshaw I J
 

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Hamilton E L & Gerschwitz J P
Reid J E & Leong S R T
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Telek W L & Werner L K
 

MAGISTRATE WALTER

SUPREME COURT 11 - STIRLING GARDENS

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Helliwell M J & C J
 

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Camisa R & B E
 

MAGISTRATE CALVERLEY

COURT 3.4 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 9:45 AM

Porritt D M & Reiten N E
 

Return of Subpoena at 9:45 AM

Willems T L & Wilson S S
Woon B H A & J K J
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Palmiotti E A & Palmiotti P M
Nowotny C & L
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Nowotny C & L
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Olsen C S & Phillips S L
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Palmiotti E A & Palmiotti P M
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Tarbert S G & Savage L M
Warsame Dirie U & Ahmed M A
 

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Moore J J & Neesham E J
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Robinson L A & Scanlon J L
 

Special Appointment at 2:15 PM

Robertson E R & Waddell G D
 

MAGISTRATE KAESER

COURT 3.5 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Castle R & Selfe J
 

Return of Subpoena at 9:30 AM

Garrod J & Mckenzie T N
 

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Dembali J & Gnaro D
Hansberry B S & C L
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Reed D A & Reed A E & Dragarski P
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Macdonald M J & Smith B L
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Ridge A & A L
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Weston J D & Hermitage P V
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Weston J D & Hermitage P V
 

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Eix F I & Chapman K J
 

Special Appointment at 11:30 AM

Macdonald M J & Smith B L
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Danagher D K J & P J
 

MAGISTRATE TYSON

COURT 5.2 - LEVEL 5

Judgment at 9:30 AM

Watt K D & N
 

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Smith A J & O'Brien N J
 

MAGISTRATE OSBORN

COURT 2.2 - LEVEL 2

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Franke A C & Hutchings B R
Coleman M S & Gavin S
Miles M L & Metcraft C J
Cunningham J J & Watkins P
Zindani E & A A
Dawson K J & Panthong P
Gottsch J D & Kidd-Hill C
Ho G & S R
Powell N H & Whyham M & Powell A L
Reed T D & Diggins K R
 

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Macleod J F B & Kantoniemi F
 

Rolling Trial - Undefended at 11:00 AM

Callaghan M F & J M V
 

Special Appointment at 11:30 AM

Avery B Y & G A
 

Return of Subpoena at 11:30 AM

Avery B Y & G A
 

ACTING MAGISTRATE MACKEY (Duty Magistrate)

COURT 3.1 - LEVEL 3

Child Related Hearing List at 10:00 AM

Cooshna M D M & Siviero I
Dos Santos M & De Sousa E
Langer C & Kilsby E S C
 

Child Related Hearing List at 11:00 AM

Chandler N J & Pecotich K
Garmony R J & Tomlinson E J
Jackson M D & Dziedzic M B
Simmons K & C R
Wyers A J & N M
 

REGISTRAR MEYSNER

COURT 2.5 - LEVEL 2

Readiness Hearing at 10:00 AM

Devenney N & H
 

Registrars Duty List at 10:00 AM

Bialas M & D M
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Adesioye T & Saunders K C
 

Registrars Duty List at 10:00 AM

Freeman P F C & V M
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Dyball R S & J N
 

Registrars Duty List at 10:00 AM

Wilson T E & J M C
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Hall K B & Barreto S M
Macmillan K P & R A & Harvey S P
Mahon W J & Hall C
Psaros S & D
 

Registrars Duty List at 11:00 AM

Capararo S R & R J
Chidoti W & M
Hearle J L & Bradbury R J
Holland S A & J
Meister H D & Collopy C N
 

Readiness Hearing at 12:00 PM

Cooper H B & Doughty M J
Coonan M J & J L
Ishiguchi A A & Cameron J
 

Readiness Hearing at 2:15 PM

Derschow C & E
Giura R M & Morgan D C
Smith J K & Smith B G
 

Readiness Hearing at 3:15 PM

Britton D J E & Collins-Britton J D
Dhir V & N
Holland M A & S
Pradhan S & Jaela V
 

REGISTRAR CONNICK (Duty Registrar)

CONFERENCE ROOM 2.39 - LEVEL 2

Conciliation Conference at 9:15 AM

Morris P R & P
 

Conciliation Conference at 9:45 AM

Doyle S A & Penny C
 

Conciliation Conference at 10:30 AM

Nairn C J & Shepherdson L N
 

Conciliation Conference at 11:30 AM

Buxton M & J C C
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT HANAVAN

CONFERENCE ROOM 2.06 - LEVEL 2

Case Assessment at 11:00 AM

Collard C R & Collard J A & Van Maris E
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT REFELD

CONFERENCE ROOM 3.08 - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Soler A & K L
 

Case Assessment at 11:00 AM

Johnston B & Knight C J
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT TICEHURST

COUNSELLING - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Vanderland L & Sunjich B
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT HOLYOAKE

CONFERENCE ROOM 3.09 - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Van Dorp S A M P & K U
 

Case Assessment at 11:00 AM

Jolly A J & Logan R D
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT ENGWERDA

CONFERENCE ROOM 2.06 - LEVEL 2

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Tamblyn R & Mos B