Family Court of Western Australia

Daily Court List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

DAILY COURT LIST - TUESDAY, 18 DECEMBER 2018

 

JUSTICE DUNCANSON

COURT 3.3 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Kennedy W T & Russell V J
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Otto Z A & Marsh Q R
 

JUSTICE SUTHERLAND (Duty Judge)

COURT 2.3 - LEVEL 2

Readiness Hearing at 9:30 AM

Wesche N J A & Green J M
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Da Silva G L & Zezan E P
 

Special Appointment at 11:30 AM

Pilpel A & R I
 

MAGISTRATE MORONI

COURT 2.1 - LEVEL 2

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Brockbernd V N P & Saulys L M
 

Special Appointment at 9:45 AM

Stavretis A & S L
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Deeks A J & Bolt M G
 

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Salem A & Elgehani A
 

MAGISTRATE STEWART

COURT 2.4 - LEVEL 2

Readiness Hearing at 10:00 AM

Kirkpatrick C & R B
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Al-Obaidi B R A & Al-Obaidi R A J & Ridha M A
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Eckersley S & Munro N A
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Panicciari M D & Van Zyl M J
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Hansen D W & Povey A M
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Panizza N V & Findlay S C & Macdonald C G
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Panizza N V & Findlay S C & Macdonald C G
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Smith K N & Higson P B
 

Special Appointment at 10:30 AM

Kurtboganoglu A & Pearson A M
 

Rolling Trial - Undefended at 11:30 AM

Furnell J C S & P M
 

Special Appointment at 2:15 PM

Devine P A & Wong C C
 

MAGISTRATE WALTER

COURT 5.2 - LEVEL 5

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Collard C R & Collard J A & Van Maris E
 

Return of Subpoena at 9:30 AM

Chambers P J & E
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Boyce J J & P L
Baker B M & M J
Drewett N A & Lowen R M
Lowen R M & Wright J P
Stevens G & B
Weston T J & Boyd M S
 

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Kriwopischin B J L & Salter D
 

MAGISTRATE CALVERLEY

COURT 3.2 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 9:45 AM

Whittaker S L & Fiegert J F
 

Return of Subpoena at 9:45 AM

Jackman R W & Tratford S N
Robinson L A & Scanlon J L
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Ammendolea L & R J
Fielding W J & J A & T P
Merritt F & P J F
Merritt F & Hagerstrom S M
Stewart T A & Lawrence T J
Wantee D & Nicholus J K
 

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Jackman R W & Tratford S N
 

Special Appointment at 12:30 PM

Chappell C M & Chappell C A & Chappell A S
Soleimanioe A & Ahmadinia S
 

MAGISTRATE KAESER (Duty Magistrate)

COURT 3.1 - LEVEL 3

Directions at 10:00 AM

Champion M L & Wilson P
Chapman L A & R L
Coote C A & M J
Grimshaw S L & A M
Hanson J M & Speechley P J
Patterson E M & Alderson M J
Pibworth C & A J
Raph R & Hilbers R J
Van Rongen C S & J A
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Day G W & Sisio A M
Moore M & Dennis B N
 

MAGISTRATE TYSON

COURT 3.4 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

O'Keefe P R & Forrest G C
 

Return of Subpoena at 9:30 AM

Burley T & Harding P J
Clifton W E & K A
Hamilton M P & Thielemann L J
Leacock-Jones P N & Oliver A A
Magro P & C
Stephen L C & J A
Townsend B M & L K
Vivanco R A & Seenoi C
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Gray C N & Byrne V F
Brown G D & F K
Chandler C & Christianopoulos A
 

Readiness Hearing at 11:00 AM

Van Leeuwen C M & S
Jackson C & Dobson A E
Mcgrechan S E & S R
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Hirst J K & E P
 

Return of Subpoena at 12:00 PM

Hirst J K & E P
 

Special Appointment at 2:15 PM

Harris M L & Meason M L
 

MAGISTRATE OSBORN

COURT 5.1 - LEVEL 5

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Perryman A J & Warren D M
 

Judgment at 2:15 PM

Mularczyk K & Golden P N H
 

MAGISTRATE MARTINO

COURT 3.5 - LEVEL 3

Readiness Hearing at 9:30 AM

De Gruchy J P & Frank B E M
 

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Hill S C & Phillips S
Macpherson J D & Cevallos I
 

Readiness Hearing at 10:00 AM

Beatty A J & Ulumbekova R
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Turner B J & Donnini D J
 

Readiness Hearing at 10:00 AM

Kuhinja E & Northey M S
Matthiessen D P & Slawomirski N A
Mcgrath R R & Rumbold R
Murdock D J & Anderson M
 

Readiness Hearing at 11:00 AM

Bartley M K & S J
Campbell D W & E J
Deans M F & C
Norrish Z D & A J
O'Malley D & Hansen C C
 

Readiness Hearing at 12:00 PM

Collins S L & Wimbridge C R
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Chappell M D & Springett T C
 

Readiness Hearing at 12:00 PM

Wilson J R & T C
 

Special Appointment at 2:45 PM

Rushton J R & Deacon K A
 

Special Appointment at 3:15 PM

Brock E C & A H
 

MAGISTRATE GLASS

COURT 2.2 - LEVEL 2

Child Related Hearing List at 10:00 AM

Baker J L & C M
Harty B J & Lambert K H
Van Heerden V A & Chiew A H L C
Willems G A & Rybinski-Willems D J
 

Child Related Hearing List at 11:00 AM

Pearcey S R & B
Pilbeam R S & Oldham A R
Shepherd M K & S L
Ward S E & Mclaren K I
Welk A P & Reeves Z L
 

REGISTRAR MEYSNER (Duty Registrar)

CONFERENCE ROOM 2.39 - LEVEL 2

Procedural Conference at 9:00 AM

Hart A F & G M
 

Conciliation Conference at 9:45 AM

Dobney Y F & S M
 

Conciliation Conference at 10:30 AM

Mcelroy S E & Cutbush E R
 

Conciliation Conference at 11:30 AM

Sun Z & Chen W
 

REGISTRAR CONNICK

COURT 2.5 - LEVEL 2

Registrars Duty List at 10:00 AM

Greatrex C L & B A
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Csermelyi A & Gage B G
 

Registrars Duty List at 10:00 AM

Newport R C & K A
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Devlin P L & Clements S A
 

Registrars Duty List at 10:00 AM

Smith K P & Mcguire J
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:00 AM

Duvey A J & Knapp J M
Young S M & Miller P A
 

Readiness Hearing at 11:00 AM

Connor D M & Jaeger S
 

Registrars Duty List at 11:00 AM

Fantasia K M & C
Hansen F E & M T
Jackson J & Morris J W
Morris J F & D E
Osyka A A & Torre M
 

Readiness Hearing at 12:00 PM

Lord R M & B E
Wilson T L & Roberts B J
Westhousen M N & Wilson T J
 

Readiness Hearing at 2:15 PM

Stevenson C & Greasley L F W
Healey D S & H S
Miles A N & Gaby C A
Peake B J & R L
 

Readiness Hearing at 3:15 PM

Grime M T & K A & Kim K H
Hamilton B D & B C
Smitheman B A & Bethel S F
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT HERBERTE

CONFERENCE ROOM 3.08 - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Paparoni L & Bridge M
 

Case Assessment at 11:00 AM

Pita K & Brown A R
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT MCFARLANE

CONFERENCE ROOM 2.06 - LEVEL 2

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Mclennan T & Kirk D J
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT TICEHURST

CONFERENCE ROOM 3.09 - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Than-Htay C G & Trenberth D
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT ENGWERDA

CONFERENCE ROOM 3.09 - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 11:00 AM

Mcdonald S & J