Family Court of Western Australia

Daily Court List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

DAILY COURT LIST - WEDNESDAY, 26 SEPTEMBER 2018

 

THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE STRICKLAND

COURT 2.1 - LEVEL 2

Appeal Hearing at 10:00 AM

Costopoulos G, Costopoulos Z V & Bandy L W & Ors
 

JUSTICE DUNCANSON

COURT 3.3 - LEVEL 3

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Fitzpatrick N E & Sams L R
 

JUSTICE SUTHERLAND

COURT 2.3 - LEVEL 2

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Hogben P A & M R & R P & Mckechnie R J
 

THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE O'BRIEN, THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE AINSLIE - WALLACE, THE HONOURABLE JUSTICE AUSTIN

COURT 3.5 - LEVEL 3

Appeal Hearing at 10:00 AM

Hesp S A & Morison D A
 

ACTING JUDGE MORONI (Duty Judge)

COURT 3.4 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Pereira A A & Hodell G
Williams J M & Berryman W A
 

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Walker J P & M J
 

Special Appointment at 2:15 PM

Woo A C Y & Price L G
Commissioner Of Police C J D & Templeton G A
 

Return of Subpoena at 2:15 PM

Woo A C Y & Price L G
 

MAGISTRATE WALTER

COURT 2.4 - LEVEL 2

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Andrews M R & Betti G F
 

Return of Subpoena at 9:30 AM

Morrison C L & Oubid G
 

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Morrison C L & Oubid G
 

Judgment at 2:15 PM

Tran M H & Huynh L M T
 

Judgment at 2:45 PM

De Abreu N M & E D J
 

MAGISTRATE TYSON

COURT 5.1 - LEVEL 5

Judgment at 2:15 PM

Cicoria F & Prosser J G
Kumar R A & Sinha S
 

Judgment at 3:00 PM

Katsaros P P & Kakasoulis M
 

MAGISTRATE OSBORN (Duty Magistrate)

COURT 3.1 - LEVEL 3

Child Related Hearing List at 10:00 AM

Battenfeld A J & Battenfeld S & Mansell M
Bradley J P & R
Treen S F & K A
 

Child Related Hearing List at 11:00 AM

Burt C & Ward J
Flaherty C J & Flaherty V A
Tarrant B A & Price N D & Fisher S
Yeats T J & Tutungis T
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Brown B M & Malone P J
 

MAGISTRATE MARTINO

COURT 3.2 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 3:00 PM

Down G S & Lindsay J F
 

REGISTRAR KUURSTRA (Duty Registrar)

LEVEL 2

at 9:00 AM

 

REGISTRAR CONNICK

COURT 2.5 - LEVEL 2

Divorce List at 10:00 AM

Alswayi K & Alabd J K
Bertram R F & Whyte C W
Bickley G R & L C
Bisdee C D & Morell T
Blair D P & K L
Deans C J & M F
Dolzadelli C V & K M
Ghulam S & Manish A
Ha T X M & Best G H
Mcghie M S & Mcghie R R
Omozik D A & Suryani R
Pereira De Souza V P D S & Felix Da Silveira E F D S
Purohit D J & V
Sadawarte S S & Ritu B
Singh R & King K
Stothard E J & S W
Toomath N J & W J
 

Divorce List at 11:00 AM

Anderson R W & Tolentino-Say R
Aryani R & Beard R A
Blythe P G & N
Bowe D P & A D
Carter C W & S J
Coxhead P & T S
Fletcher G W & I L
Hamilton J L & D J
Henrisson L D & L
Ji A & Xu M
Khosa G S & Kaur H
Nabong P & Beesley D W
Pinner C R & K M
Skewes A J & W P
Venner Y M & A P
 

Divorce List at 12:00 PM

Armstrong R L & Mcintosh G N
Colley S M & R
Cremades B J & M A
Flounders J & P
Giometti L M & K O
Gusthart K F & M K
Herget-Lansdell H & Lansdell W R
Li Y & Chen L
Mohammadi H & Mohseni J K
Smith K L & W S
 

Divorce List (Joint) at 2:15 PM

Miller S L & Bongianni B
Perera S D M & Warnakulasuriya M A
Saraceni R A & Dalton C C
Agnew I W & K S
Bolitho G J & J M
Bow T N & S P
Chudgar S J & A S
Cruden D L & S
Gujral A S & Lambani S
Inthavixay K & Phengbounsone P
Jones A G & Ray R L
Mckenna N & W
Moso M & B M
Paech C J & O'Brien F C
Parikh V S & Lee S O
Paull W K & R A
Riggir G A & A
Sadlo B B & M C
Upchurch R & K H
Walsh N & K
Wong K K L & Zeng X
 

Divorce List at 2:20 PM

Ali S A & Jama M O
Campbell D S & Nguyen T B T
Coffin S M & J M
Dawes T M & Gutsell G K N
Edwell D R & E L
Hatch A D & M A
Pene G A J & Cunningham A R
Rogers M S & K V
Shreeve C M & M J
York M J & J M
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT BOWLES

CONFERENCE ROOM 3.09 - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Clifton W E & K A
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT CHADWICK

CONFERENCE ROOM 2.07 - LEVEL 2

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Eseli Z & Hunnisett J
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT TICEHURST

CONFERENCE ROOM 2.06 - LEVEL 2

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Thomas J D & Barndon R A R
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT ENGWERDA

CONFERENCE ROOM 3.08 - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Robertson D T & S L