Family Court of Western Australia

Daily Court List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

DAILY COURT LIST - WEDNESDAY, 16 JANUARY 2019

 

CHIEF JUDGE SUTHERLAND

COURT 2.3 - LEVEL 2

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Jansen E M L & O
 

JUSTICE MONCRIEFF

COURT 2.1 - LEVEL 2

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Jenkins E M & C E A
 

JUSTICE O'BRIEN (Duty Judge)

COURT 3.2 - LEVEL 3

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Fitch R M & De Boer G J
 

JUDGE TYSON

COURT 2.4 - LEVEL 2

Rolling Trial at 9:30 AM

Bourke C E & Liddicoat S M
 

MAGISTRATE ANDREWS

COURT 3.3 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 9:45 AM

Jackson D P & Hanson R J
 

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Peachment A & Brown M
 

MAGISTRATE MORONI

SUPREME COURT 11 - STIRLING GARDENS

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Gerrard M C & W M
 

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Percsy S J & Jarosek P S
 

MAGISTRATE WALTER (Duty Magistrate)

COURT 3.1 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Stavretis A & S L
Saffioti D & Winmar L R
 

Child Related Hearing List at 10:00 AM

Bresland J R & Pace J M
Cox A C & C H
Gallagher S W & Twigg A L
Gilmore C L & Mackay R A
King P R & Whittle N M
Pilmer G & Clarke J
 

Child Related Hearing List at 11:00 AM

Anderson J A & Mcnabb K
Magee B J & Searle S L
Roberts J A & Lawson J E & Scholte T
Ryan D E & V J
 

MAGISTRATE CALVERLEY

COURT 5.2 - LEVEL 5

Rolling Trial at 10:00 AM

Wakefield B J & Tapley K J B
 

MAGISTRATE KAESER

COURT 5.1 - LEVEL 5

Special Appointment at 9:30 AM

Smith B R & R M
Vincent D M & Martin D P
 

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Marriott K & B J
Robertson S & Robertson T & Silvester L G
Thomson R M & Heidenreich A L
 

Special Appointment at 10:30 AM

Brown C R & J M
Cook C E & Christophers M A
Ory P & Anderson E J
 

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Kalogeracos E & T
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Champion M L & Wilson P
 

MAGISTRATE OSBORN

COURT 3.5 - LEVEL 3

Readiness Hearing at 10:00 AM

Houghton A B & Councillor P D
Albin L M & Hawkins A L
Jonas B C & Roberts J E
Benson B R & Passfield N M
Bruton K & Aitken A J
Carroll D A & S J P
Goodwin J & Cox R L & Calvin D M
Van-Zanten T & Brown D A
 

Rolling Trial - Undefended at 11:00 AM

Francis R S & M L
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Moore T J & Wichitkaew W
 

MAGISTRATE GLASS

COURT 3.4 - LEVEL 3

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Kosturkova T & Kosturkov G N
Delvin J K & Scott S D
Gatbail D & Gai M N
Hardeman S L & G J
 

Special Appointment at 10:30 AM

Joss B T & Rantelili D I
 

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Ross S C & Nugent M C
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Meckekkburg F & Bell J N
 

Return of Subpoena at 12:05 PM

Meckekkburg F & Bell J N
 

MAGISTRATE ANDERSON

COURT 2.2 - LEVEL 2

Special Appointment at 10:00 AM

Bomba D & L
Collard G L & Kickett M M
Feast K & T R
Jakins K R & S L
Makinda W A & Saunders V A
Muller D B A & N G
 

Return of Subpoena at 10:05 AM

Collard G L & Kickett M M
Feast K & T R
Jakins K R & S L
Makinda W A & Saunders V A
 

Special Appointment at 11:00 AM

Samsa B C & Chapman T
 

Special Appointment at 12:00 PM

Dolton C A & Neesham L J
 

REGISTRAR KUURSTRA

COURT 2.5 - LEVEL 2

Divorce List at 10:00 AM

Bessell-Browne S M & Lofthouse R T
Donohue J A & Wehi S D L
Downing S J & Mather M B
Flaherty R M H & A C
Glasgow D A & S J
Homnan P & Chan-Urai W
Jot R & Singh G
Llamzon J & A
Mcbeth B A & Hughes I
Ruocchio R & S
Smith Y M & B T
Udo C M & E E
Uncle J & T
Wilkinson D M & Gilbert V C
Wong K H & Chin J L
 

Divorce List at 11:00 AM

Allingham K E & S R
Coia M E & Lund C R
Dempsey T I & Moore D A
Hall M J & N V
Koster M W & M L
Lauder N J & Gavenlock L A
Miskiewicz N E & J L V
Moore J M & M J
Orchard W L & K E
Overton T G & K M
Romano N A & M R
Southern T N & Cockinos M N
Wilkes T & R
Wolfe A A H & Mcmahon H T
Zhang X & Yang S
 

Divorce List at 12:00 PM

Alemania G S & Bolton R J
Beswick M J & C
Golding J D & J P
Hache P J C & Fay I D
Mckay T D & Daley A L
Payne G J & K J
Perich S J & B L
Singh G D & Francis T M
Szaak Y N & Singh M S B
Texeira C G & M P
 

Divorce List (Joint) at 2:15 PM

Kantane K & Hoier R J
Kouakou Y J & Kaur H
Omer A & Abd Elhamid M
Bass A R & K M
Bennett C R J & K
Blakey S M & D M
Bolst J C L & Watterson-Bolst C M
Davis C W & Reilly T W B
Ettridge G L & M
Gilmore A R & S J
Hall M D & L
Hatchadourian A & Vogel S
Loneragan G & J T
Mcfarland W M & Mcfarland S L
Michetti R N & Mckenzie B A
Murray K I & G A
Noteboom M A & Hodgson V J
Page M B & T M
Pascoe D K & Kadry J M
Pickett J J & Zink S A
Purnell M J G & J A
Redfern D S & L A
Ruto L K & R M
Schache K L & K R
Thomas W D & Gledhill L A
Tulk P S & L M
Walding S R & L K
Ward S L & Connolly A C
White S W & Johnston K L
Wilkes T R & H H
Williams L M & J H P
 

REGISTRAR MEYSNER

CONFERENCE ROOM 2.07 - LEVEL 2

Procedural Conference at 9:00 AM

Jeffery L A & S A
 

Conciliation Conference at 9:15 AM

Walker A J & I J
 

Conciliation Conference at 9:45 AM

Huisman D A & H J
 

Conciliation Conference at 10:30 AM

Cargill L B & J C
 

REGISTRAR CONNICK (Duty Registrar)

CONFERENCE ROOM 2.39 - LEVEL 2

Conciliation Conference at 9:15 AM

Deane L & G J
 

Conciliation Conference at 9:45 AM

Scott J A & Moir K J
 

Conciliation Conference at 10:30 AM

Innis S L & Neale M L
 

Conciliation Conference at 11:30 AM

Frazer T T T & F B
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT BOWLES

COUNSELLING - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Millar C C & Addie J S
 

Child Inclusive Conference at 11:00 AM

Millar C C & Addie J S
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT CHADWICK

COUNSELLING - LEVEL 3

Child Inclusive Conference at 9:00 AM

Chater K S & R G
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT PEDLEY

COUNSELLING - LEVEL 3

Child Dispute Conference at 1:30 PM

Devenney N & H
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT TICEHURST

CONFERENCE ROOM 3.08 - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 10:00 AM

Sallie E & Bremner M
 

FAMILY CONSULTANT HOLYOAKE

COUNSELLING - LEVEL 3

Case Assessment at 9:00 AM

Mcgowan J C & A S & Green C L
 

Child Inclusive Conference at 11:00 AM

Mcgowan J C & A S & Green C L